Court List for Michigan DWI / OUIL / OWI Cases

Need help finding out where your DWI / OUIL / OWI case will be heard? Just scroll down to consult this list of courts.

Back to Main Court List

Counties S-Z

Saginaw County
  • 10th Circuit Court
    Courthouse
    111 S. Michigan Ave.
    Saginaw MI 48602
    517/790-5471

    Hon. Leopold P. Borrello, Chief Judge
    Hon. Fred L. Borchard
    Hon. William A. Crane
    Hon. Lynda L. Heathscott
    Hon. Robert L. Kaczmarek

  • 70th District Court
    111 S. Michigan Ave.
    Saginaw MI 48602
    517/790-5368

    Hon. Terry L. Clark, Chief Judge
    Hon. Joseph G. DeFrancesco
    Hon. M. T. Thompson Jr.

  • 70th District Court
    111 S. Michigan Ave.
    Saginaw MI 48602
    517/790-5368

    Hon. Christopher S. Boyd
    Hon. Bruce J. Scorsone
    Hon. Kyle Higgs Tarrant

  • Saginaw County Probate Court
    County Building
    111 S. Michigan
    Saginaw MI 48602
    517/790-5320

    Hon. Faye M. Harrison, Chief Judge
    Hon. Patrick J. McGraw

Sanilac County
  • 24th Circuit Court
    Courthouse Building
    60 W. Sanilac
    Sandusky MI 48471
    810/648-2120

    Hon. Donald A. Teeple, Chief Judge

  • 73A District Court
    Sanilac County Courthouse
    60 West Sanilac Avenue
    Sandusky MI 48471
    810/648-3250

    Hon. James A. Marcus, Chief Judge

  • Sanilac County Probate Court
    Courthouse
    60 W. Sanilac Ave.
    BOX 128
    Sandusky MI 48471
    810/648-3221

    Hon. R. Terry Maltby, Chief Judge

Schoolcraft County
  • 11th Circuit Court
    Schoolcraft County Courthouse
    300 Walnut
    Manistique MI 49854
    906/341-3655

    Hon. Charles H. Stark, Chief Judge

  • 93rd District Court
    Schoolcraft County Courthouse
    300 Walnut St.
    Manistique MI 49854
    906/387-3289

    Hon. Bruce E. Plackowski, Chief Judge

  • Schoolcraft/Alger Probate Dist. 5
    Courthouse
    300 Walnut Street
    Manistique MI 49854
    906/341-3641

    Hon. William W. Carmody, Chief Judge

Shiawassee County
  • 35th Circuit Court
    208 N. Shiawassee St.
    Corunna MI 48817
    517/743-2239

    Hon. Gerald D. Lostracco, Chief Judge

  • 66th District Court
    Shiawassee County Courts Building
    110 E. Mack St.
    Corunna MI 48817
    517/743-2395

    Hon. Ward L. Clarkson, Chief Judge
    Hon. Terrance P. Dignan

  • Shiawassee County Probate Court
    County Courts Building
    110 E. Mack St.
    Corunna MI 48817
    517/743-2211

    Hon. James R. Clatterbaugh, Chief Judge

St. Clair County
  • 31st Circuit Court
    County Building
    201 McMorran Blvd.
    Port Huron MI 48060
    810/985-2031

    Hon. Peter E. Deegan, Chief Judge
    Hon. James P. Adair
    Hon. Daniel J. Kelly

  • 72nd District Court
    201 McMorran Blvd.
    Port Huron MI 48060
    810/985-2072

    Hon. David C. Nicholson, Chief Judge
    Hon. Richard A. Cooley Jr.
    Hon. John G. Cummings

  • St. Clair County Probate Court
    County Building
    201 McMorran Blvd.
    Port Huron MI 48060
    810/985-2066

    Hon. John R. Monaghan, Chief Judge
    Hon. Elwood L. Brown

St. Joseph County
  • 45th Circuit Court
    Courthouse
    125 Main
    Centreville MI 49032
    616/467-5500

    Hon. James P. Noecker, Chief Judge

  • 3B District Court
    Courthouse
    125 Main
    BOX 67
    Centreville MI 49032
    616/467-5500

    Hon. William D. Welty, Chief Judge
    Hon. William L. McManus

  • St. Joseph County Probate Court
    Courthouse
    125 Main
    BOX 190
    Centreville MI 49032
    616/467-5500

    Hon. Thomas E. Shumaker, Chief Judge

Tuscola County
  • 54th Circuit Court
    Tuscola County Courthouse
    440 N. State St.
    Caro MI 48723
    517/672-3330

    Hon. Patrick Reed Joslyn, Chief Judge

  • 71B District Court
    Tuscola County Courthouse
    440 N. State St.
    Caro MI 48723
    517/672-3800

    Hon. Kim David Glaspie, Chief Judge

  • Tuscola County Probate Court
    Courthouse
    440 N. State St.
    Caro MI 48723
    517/672-3850

    Hon. W. Wallace Kent Jr., Chief Judge

Van Buren County
  • 36th Circuit Court
    Courthouse
    212 Paw Paw St.
    Paw Paw MI 49079-1492
    616/657-8260

    Hon. William C. Buhl, Chief Judge
    Hon. Paul E. Hamre

  • 7th District Court
    Courthouse
    212 Paw Paw St.
    Paw Paw MI 49079
    616/657-6805

    Hon. Robert T. Hentchel, Chief Judge
    Hon. Ward S. Hamlin Jr.

  • Van Buren County Probate Court
    Courthouse Annex
    212 Paw Paw St.
    2nd Floor
    Paw Paw MI 49079-1495
    616/657-8225

    Hon. Frank D. Willis, Chief Judge

Washtenaw County
  • 22nd Circuit Court
    Courthouse
    101 E. Huron
    BOX 8645
    Ann Arbor MI 48107-8645
    734/994-2466

    Hon. Timothy P. Connors, Chief Judge
    Hon. Archie Cameron Brown
    Hon. Melinda Morris
    Hon. Donald E. Shelton
    Hon. David S. Swartz

  • 14A District Court
    P. O. Box 8645
    4133 Washtenaw Road
    Ann Arbor MI 48107-8645
    248/971-6050

    Hon. Richard E. Conlin, Chief Judge
    Hon. J. Cedric Simpson
    Hon. Kirk W. Tabbey

  • 14B District Court
    Ypsilanti Township Civic Center
    7200 S. Huron River Drive
    Ypsilanti MI 48197
    734/483-1333

    Hon. John B. Collins, Chief Judge

  • 15th District Court
    Courthouse
    101 E. Huron
    BOX 8650
    Ann Arbor MI 48107-8650
    734/994-2745

    Hon. Elizabeth Pollard Hines, Chief Judge
    Hon. Julie Creal Goodridge
    Hon. Ann E. Mattson

  • Washtenaw County Probate Court
    Courthouse
    101 E. Huron St.
    BOX 8645
    Ann Arbor MI 48107-8645
    734/994-2474

    Hon. John N. Kirkendall, Chief Judge
    Hon. Nancy Cornelia Francis

Wayne County
  • 3rd Circuit Court
    Coleman A. Young Municipal Center
    2 Woodward Avenue
    Detroit MI 48226
    313/224-5260

    Hon. Michael F. Sapala, Chief Judge
    Hon. Marianne O. Battani
    Hon. Wendy M. Baxter
    Hon. Gregory D. Bill
    Hon. Susan D. Borman
    Hon. Ulysses W. Boykin
    Hon. Margie R. Braxton
    Hon. Helen E. Brown
    Hon. William Leo Cahalan
    Hon. John William Callahan
    Hon. Michael J. Callahan
    Hon. James R. Chylinski
    Hon. Robert J. Colombo Jr.
    Hon. Sean F. Cox
    Hon. George W. Crockett III
    Hon. Daphne Means Curtis
    Hon. Gershwin Allen Drain
    Hon. Maggie Drake
    Hon. Prentis Edwards
    Hon. Robert L. Evans
    Hon. Vonda R. Evans
    Hon. Patricia Susan Fresard
    Hon. John H. Gillis Jr.
    Hon. William J. Giovan
    Hon. Richard B. Halloran Jr.
    Hon. Pamela R. Harwood
    Hon. Amy Patricia Hathaway
    Hon. Cynthia Gray Hathaway
    Hon. Diane Marie Hathaway
    Hon. Richard P. Hathaway
    Hon. Karen M. Fort Hood
    Hon. Thomas Edward Jackson
    Hon. Vera Massey Jones
    Hon. Kirsten Frank Kelly
    Hon. Mary Beth Kelly
    Hon. Timothy Michael Kenny
    Hon. Arthur J. Lombard
    Hon. William Lucas
    Hon. Kathleen I. Macdonald
    Hon. Sheila Gibson Manning
    Hon. Warfield Moore Jr.
    Hon. Bruce U. Morrow
    Hon. John A. Murphy
    Hon. Christopher M. Murray
    Hon. Susan Bieke Neilson
    Hon. John Patrick O'Brien
    Hon. James J. Rashid
    Hon. Daniel P. Ryan
    Hon. Louis F. Simmons Jr.
    Hon. Jeanne Stempien
    Hon. Cynthia Diane Stephens
    Hon. Craig S. Strong
    Hon. Brian R. Sullivan
    Hon. Harvey F. Tennen
    Hon. Paul S. Teranes
    Hon. Kaye Tertzag
    Hon. Deborah A. Thomas
    Hon. Edward M. Thomas
    Hon. Isidore B. Torres
    Hon. Leonard Townsend
    Hon. Mary M. Waterstone
    Hon. Kym L. Worthy
    Hon. Carole F. Youngblood
    Hon. Robert L. Ziolkowski

  • 16th District Court
    15140 Farmington Rd.
    Livonia MI 48154-5498
    734/466-2500

    Hon. Kathleen J. McCann, Chief Judge
    Hon. Robert B. Brzezinski

  • 17th District Court
    15111 Beech-Daly Rd.
    Redford MI 48239
    313/387-2790

    Hon. Karen Khalil, Chief Judge
    Hon. Charlotte L. Wirth

  • 18th District Court
    36675 Ford Rd.
    Westland MI 48185-2297
    734/595-8720

    Hon. C. Charles Bokos, Chief Judge
    Hon. Gail McKnight

  • 19th District Court
    16077 Michigan Ave.
    Dearborn MI 48126
    313/943-2060

    Hon. William C. Hultgren, Chief Judge
    Hon. William J. Runco
    Hon. Virginia A. Sobotka

  • 20th District Court
    6045 Fenton
    Dearborn Heights MI 48127
    313/277-7480

    Hon. Mark J. Plawecki, Chief Judge
    Hon. Leo K. Foran

  • 21st District Court
    6000 N. Middlebelt Rd.
    Garden City MI 48135
    734/525-8805

    Hon. Richard L. Hammer Jr., Chief Judge

  • 22nd District Court
    27331 S. River Park Dr.
    Inkster MI 48141
    313/277-8200

    Hon. Sylvia A. James, Chief Judge

  • 23rd District Court
    23511 Goddard Rd.
    Taylor MI 48180-4197
    734/374-1334

    Hon. William J. Sutherland, Chief Judge
    Hon. Anthony Nicita

  • 24th District Court
    6515 Roosevelt Rd.
    Allen Park MI 48101-2524
    313/928-0535

    Hon. Gerard Trudel, Chief Judge
    Hon. Michael T. Russell

  • 25th District Court
    1475 Cleophus
    Lincoln Park MI 48146-2301
    313/382-8652

    Hon. David A. Bajorek, Chief Judge
    Hon. Joseph H. DeLaurentiis

  • 26th District Court
    10600 W. Jefferson
    River Rouge MI 48218
    313/842-7819

    Hon. Raymond A. Charron

  • 26th District Court
    3869 W. Jefferson
    Ecorse MI 48229
    313/386-7900

    Hon. Michael F. Ciungan, Chief Judge

  • 27th District Court
    2015 Biddle Ave.
    Wyandotte MI 48192
    734/324-4475

    Hon. Randy L. Kalmbach, Chief Judge

  • 27th District Court
    14100 Civic Park Drive
    Riverview MI 48192
    734/281-4204

    Hon. Glenn C. Valasco

  • 28th District Court
    14720 Reaume Parkway
    Southgate MI 48195-1852
    734/246-1360

    Hon. James A. Kandrevas, Chief Judge

  • 29th District Court
    34808 Sims Ave.
    Wayne MI 48184
    734/722-5220

    Hon. Carolyn A. Archbold, Chief Judge

  • 30th District Court
    28 Gerald Ave.
    Highland Park MI 48203
    313/252-0300

    Hon. L. Kim Hoagland, Chief Judge
    Hon. William F. Bledsoe

  • 31st District Court
    3401 Evaline Ave.
    Hamtramck MI 48212
    313/876-7717

    Hon. Patrick T. Cahill, Chief Judge
    Hon. Paul J. Paruk

  • 32A District Court
    19617 Harper Ave.
    Harper Woods MI 48225-2095
    313/343-2590

    Hon. Roger J. La Rose, Chief Judge

  • 33rd District Court
    19000 Van Horn
    Woodhaven MI 48183
    734/671-0201

    Hon. Michael K. McNally, Chief Judge
    Hon. James Kurt Kersten
    Hon. Donald L. Swank

  • 34th District Court
    11131 Wayne Rd.
    Romulus MI 48174
    734/941-4462

    Hon. Tina Brooks Green, Chief Judge
    Hon. Brian A. Oakley
    Hon. William J. Szlinis

  • 35th District Court
    660 Plymouth Rd.
    Plymouth MI 48170
    734/459-4740

    Hon. John E. MacDonald, Chief Judge
    Hon. Ronald W. Lowe

  • 36th District Court
    421 Madison
    Detroit MI 48226
    313/965-8737

    Hon. Marylin E. Atkins, Chief Judge
    Hon. Deborah Ross Adams
    Hon. Trudy DunCombe Archer
    Hon. Joseph N. Baltimore
    Hon. Nancy McCaughan Blount
    Hon. David Martin Bradfield
    Hon. Izetta F. Bright
    Hon. Donald Coleman
    Hon. Wendy Cooley
    Hon. Theresa Doss
    Hon. Norma Y. Dotson
    Hon. Nancy A. Farmer
    Hon. Jimmylee Gray
    Hon. Paula G. Humphries
    Hon. Patricia L. Jefferson
    Hon. Vanesa F. Jones-Bradley
    Hon. Deborah L. Langston
    Hon. Willie G. Lipscomb Jr.
    Hon. Leona Lloyd
    Hon. Leonia Lloyd
    Hon. Miriam B. Martin-Clark
    Hon. Wade H. McCree
    Hon. Donna R. Milhouse
    Hon. Marion A. Moore
    Hon. Lydia Nance-Adams
    Hon. Jeanette O'Banner-Owens
    Hon. Maria L. Oxholm
    Hon. John R. Perry
    Hon. C. Lorene Royster
    Hon. Chris E. Stith
    Hon. Ted Wallace

  • Grosse Pte. Municipal Court
    17145 Maumee
    Grosse Pointe MI 48230
    313/886-3200

    Hon. Russell F. Ethridge, Chief Judge

  • Grosse Pte. Farms Municipal Court
    90 Kerby Rd.
    Grosse Pte Farms MI 48236
    313/885-2104

    Hon. Matthew R. Rumora, Chief Judge

  • Grosse Pte. Park Municipal Court
    15115 E. Jefferson Ave.
    Grosse Pte. Park MI 48230-1394
    313/822-3535

    Hon. Carl F. Jarboe, Chief Judge

  • Grosse Pte. Woods Municipal Court
    20025 Mack Ave.
    Grosse Pte. Woods MI 48236
    313/343-2455

    Hon. Lynne A. Pierce, Chief Judge

  • Wayne County Probate Court
    Coleman A. Young Municipal Center
    2 Woodward Avenue
    Detroit MI 48226
    313/224-5686

    Hon. Milton L. Mack Jr., Chief Judge
    Hon. June E. Blackwell-Hatcher
    Hon. Freddie G. Burton Jr.
    Hon. Patricia B. Campbell
    Hon. James E. Lacey
    Hon. Cathie B. Maher
    Hon. Martin T. Maher
    Hon. Frances Pitts
    Hon. David J. Szymanski

Wexford County
  • 28th Circuit Court-Wexford Co. FOC
    401 N. Lake Street
    Cadillac MI 49601
    231/779-9490

    Hon. Charles D. Corwin, Chief Judge

  • 84th District Court
    Wexford County Courthouse
    501 S. Garfield
    Cadillac MI 49601
    231/779-9515

    Hon. David A. Hogg, Chief Judge

  • Wexford County Probate Court
    Courthouse
    503 S. Garfield
    Cadillac MI 49601
    231/779-9510

    Hon. Kenneth L. Tacoma, Chief Judge

Back to Main Court List