Court List for Michigan DWI / OUIL / OWI Cases

Need help finding out where your DWI / OUIL / OWI case will be heard? Just scroll down to consult this list of courts.

Back to Main Court List

Counties O-R

Oakland County
  • 6th Circuit Court
    Courthouse Tower
    1200 N. Telegraph Rd.
    Pontiac MI 48341-0404
    248/858-0344

    Hon. Barry L. Howard, Chief Judge
    Hon. Steven N. Andrews
    Hon. David F. Breck
    Hon. Jessica R. Cooper
    Hon. Alice L. Gilbert
    Hon. Nanci J. Grant
    Hon. Richard D. Kuhn
    Hon. Denise Langford-Morris
    Hon. John James McDonald
    Hon. Fred M. Mester
    Hon. Rudy J. Nichols
    Hon. Colleen A. O'Brien
    Hon. Wendy Lynn Potts
    Hon. Gene Schnelz
    Hon. Edward Sosnick
    Hon. Deborah G. Tyner
    Hon. Joan E. Young

  • 43rd District Court
    43 E. Nine Mile Rd.
    Hazel Park MI 48030
    248/547-3034

    Hon. Joseph Longo, Chief Judge
    Hon. Keith P. Hunt
    Hon. Robert J. Turner

  • 44th District Court
    211 Williams St.
    BOX 64
    Royal Oak MI 48068
    248/546-6347

    Hon. Terrence H. Brennan, Chief Judge
    Hon. Daniel Sawicki

  • 45A District Court
    3338 Coolidge
    Berkley MI 48072
    248/544-3300

    Hon. William R. Sauer, Chief Judge

  • 45B District Court
    13600 Oak Park Blvd.
    Oak Park MI 48237
    248/542-7042

    Hon. Benjamin J. Friedman, Chief Judge
    Hon. Marvin F. Frankel

  • 46th District Court
    26000 Evergreen Rd.
    Box 2055
    Southfield MI 48037-2055
    248/354-9506

    Hon. Bryan Howard Levy, Chief Judge
    Hon. Stephen C. Cooper
    Hon. Susan M. Moiseev

  • 47th District Court
    32795 W. 10 Mile Rd.
    Farmington MI 48336-2364
    248/477-5630

    Hon. Frederick L. Harris, Chief Judge
    Hon. Marla E. Parker

  • 48th District Court
    4280 Telegraph Rd.
    BOX 3200
    Bloomfield Hills MI 48302-3200
    248/647-1141

    Hon. Kimberly Small, Chief Judge
    Hon. Edward Avadenka
    Hon. Gus Cifelli

  • 50th District Court
    70 N. Saginaw
    Pontiac MI 48342
    248/857-8000

    Hon. Leo Bowman, Chief Judge
    Hon. Christopher C. Brown
    Hon. Preston G. Thomas
    Hon. William Waterman

  • 51st District Court
    5100 Civic Center Drive
    Waterford MI 48329
    248/674-4655

    Hon. Phyllis C. McMillen, Chief Judge
    Hon. Kenneth H. Hempstead

  • 52nd District Court
    48150 Grand River Ave.
    Novi MI 48374-1222
    248/305-6080

    Hon. Michael Batchik
    Hon. Brian W. MacKenzie
    Hon. Dennis N. Powers

  • 52nd District Court
    5850 Lorac
    Box 169, Suite #1
    Clarkston MI 48347-0169
    248/625-4888

    Hon. Gerald E. McNally

  • 52nd District Court
    135 Barclay Circle
    Rochester Hills MI 48307-5800
    248/853-5553

    Hon. Julie A. Nicholson, Chief Judge
    Hon. Nancy Tolwin Carniak
    Hon. Ralph H. Nelson

  • 52nd District Court
    520 W. Big Beaver Road
    Troy MI 48084
    248/528-0400

    Hon. William E. Bolle
    Hon. Dennis C. Drury
    Hon. Michael A. Martone

  • Oakland County Probate Court
    Courthouse Tower
    1200 N. Telegraph Rd.
    Pontiac MI 48341-0457
    248/858-0950

    Hon. Linda S. Hallmark, Chief Judge
    Hon. Barry M. Grant
    Hon. Eugene Arthur Moore
    Hon. Sandra G. Silver

Oceana County
  • 27th Circuit Court
    Oceana County Building
    100 South State Street
    Suite M-34
    Hart MI 49420
    231/873-3977

    Hon. Terrence R. Thomas, Chief Judge
    Hon. Anthony A. Monton

  • 79th District Court
    Oceana County Building
    100 State Street
    Hart MI 49420
    231/843-4130

    Hon. John R. Carney Jr., Chief Judge

  • Oceana County Probate Court
    Oceana County Building
    100 S. State Street
    Ste M-34
    Hart MI 49420
    231/873-3666

    Hon. Walter A. Urick, Chief Judge

Ogemaw County
  • 34th Circuit Court
    Ogemaw County Building
    806 W. Houghton Ave.
    BOX 426
    West Branch MI 48661
    517/345-3560

    Hon. Ronald M. Bergeron, Chief Judge
    Hon. Michael J. Baumgartner

  • 82nd District Court
    Ogemaw County Building
    BOX 365
    West Branch MI 48661
    517/345-5040

    Hon. Richard E. Noble, Chief Judge

  • Ogemaw County Probate Court
    Ogemaw County Building
    806 W. Houghton Ave.
    West Branch MI 48661
    517/345-0145

    Hon. Eugene I. Turkelson, Chief Judge

Ontonagon County
  • 32nd Circuit Court
    Courthouse
    725 Greenland Rd.
    Ontonagon MI 49953
    906/884-4699

    Hon. Roy D. Gotham, Chief Judge

  • 98th District Court
    Ontonagon County
    725 Greenland Rd.
    Ontonagon MI 49953
    906/884-2865

    Hon. Anders B. Tingstad Jr., Chief Judge

  • Ontonagon County Probate Court
    Ontonagon Co Courthouse
    725 Greenland Road
    Ontonagon MI 49953-1492
    906/884-4117

    Hon. Joseph D. Zeleznik, Chief Judge

Osceola County
  • 49th Circuit Court
    Osceola County Courthouse
    301 W. Upton
    Reed City MI 49677
    231/832-3261

    Hon. Lawrence C. Root, Chief Judge

  • 77th District Court
    Osceola County
    Courthouse Annex
    410 W. Upton
    Reed City MI 49677
    231/832-6155

    Hon. Susan H. Grant, Chief Judge

  • Osceola/Mecosta Probate Dist. 18
    410 W. Upton Ave.
    Reed City MI 49677
    231/832-6125

    Hon. LaVail E. Hull, Chief Judge

Oscoda County
  • 23rd Circuit Court
    Oscoda County Courthouse
    Mio MI 48647
    517/362-3485

    Hon. J. Richard Ernst, Chief Judge

  • 82nd District Court
    Oscoda County Courthouse Annex
    105 S. Court St.
    BOX 399
    Mio MI 48647
    517/826-1105

    Hon. Richard E. Noble, Chief Judge

  • Oscoda County Probate Court
    Courthouse Annex
    Court Street
    BOX 399
    Mio MI 48647
    517/826-1115

    Hon. Kathryn Joan Root, Chief Judge

Otsego County
  • 46th Circuit Court
    Otsego County
    City-Cty Bldg., 225 W. Main St.
    Gaylord MI 49735
    517/732-6484

    Hon. Alton T. Davis, Chief Judge
    Hon. Dennis F. Murphy

  • 87th District Court-Otsego Co.
    Alpine Center
    800 Livingston Blvd.
    Suite 1C
    Gaylord MI 49735
    517/732-6486

    Hon. Patricia A. Morse

  • Otsego County Probate Court
    City-County Building
    225 W. Main
    Gaylord MI 49735
    517/732-6484 X 239

    Hon. Michael K. Cooper

Ottawa County
  • 20th Circuit Court
    Ottawa County Building
    414 N. Washington St.
    Grand Haven MI 49417
    616/846-8320

    Hon. Edward R. Post, Chief Judge
    Hon. Calvin L. Bosman
    Hon. Wesley J. Nykamp

  • 58th District Court
    57 West 8th Street
    Holland MI 49423
    616/392-6991

    Hon. Susan A. Jonas, Chief Judge
    Hon. Richard J. Kloote
    Hon. Hannes Meyers Jr.
    Hon. Kenneth D. Post

  • Ottawa County Probate Court
    12120 Fillmore St.
    West Olive MI 49460
    616/786-4110

    Hon. Mark A. Feyen, Chief Judge

Presque Isle County
  • 26th Circuit Court
    151 E. Huron
    BOX 110
    Rogers City MI 49779
    517/734-3288

    Hon. Joseph P. Swallow, Chief Judge
    Hon. John F. Kowalski

  • 89th District Court
    Presque Isle County Building
    151 E. Huron
    Box 110
    Rogers City MI 49779
    517/734-2411

    Hon. Harold A. Johnson Jr., Chief Judge

  • Presque Isle Co. Prob. Court
    Courthouse
    151 E. Huron Ave.
    BOX 110
    Rogers City MI 49779
    517/734-3268

    Hon. Kenneth A. Radzibon, Chief Judge

Roscommon County
  • 34th Circuit Court-FOC
    Courthouse
    500 Lake Street
    BOX 98
    Roscommon MI 48653
    517/846-6131

    Hon. Ronald M. Bergeron, Chief Judge
    Hon. Michael J. Baumgartner

  • 83rd District Court
    Roscommon County Building
    500 Lake St.
    BOX 189
    Roscommon MI 48653
    517/275-5312

    Hon. Francis L. Walsh, Chief Judge

  • Roscommon County Probate Court
    County Building
    500 Lake St.
    BOX 607
    Roscommon MI 48653
    517/275-5513

    Hon. Douglas C. Dosson, Chief Judge

Back to Main Court List