Court List for Michigan DWI / OUIL / OWI Cases

Need help finding out where your DWI / OUIL / OWI case will be heard? Just scroll down to consult this list of courts.

Back to Main Court List

Counties J-L

Jackson County
  • 4th Circuit Court
    Jackson County Building
    312 S. Jackson St.
    Jackson MI 49201
    517/788-4268

    Hon. Chad C. Schmucker, Chief Judge
    Hon. Edward J. Grant
    Hon. Charles A. Nelson
    Hon. Alexander C. Perlos

  • 12th District Court
    Jackson Court Building
    312 S. Jackson St.
    Jackson MI 49201
    517/788-4260

    Hon. Charles J. Falahee Jr., Chief Judge
    Hon. Lysle G. Hall
    Hon. James M. Justin
    Hon. Carlene G. Lefere

  • Jackson County Probate Court
    County Building
    120 W. Michigan Ave.
    12th Floor
    Jackson MI 49201
    517/788-4290

    Hon. Susan E. Vandercook, Chief Judge

Kalamazoo County
  • 9th Circuit Court
    Kalamazoo County Building
    227 W. Michigan Ave.
    Kalamazoo MI 49007-3757
    616/383-8950

    Hon. J. Richardson Johnson, Chief Judge
    Hon. Stephen D. Gorsalitz
    Hon. Richard Ryan Lamb
    Hon. Philip D. Schaefer
    Hon. William G. Schma

  • 8th District Court
    Central Location
    416 S. Rose St.
    Kalamazoo MI 49007-5272
    616/337-8272

    Hon. Quinn E. Benson
    Hon. Paul J. Bridenstine
    Hon. Ann L. Hannon
    Hon. Carol A. Husum

  • 8th District Court
    South Location
    7810 Shaver Rd.
    Portage MI 49024-5193
    616/329-4595

    Hon. Robert C. Kropf

  • 8th District Court
    North Location
    227 W. Michigan Ave.
    Kalamazoo MI 49007-3757
    616/383-8903

    Hon. Vincent C. Westra, Chief Judge
    Hon. Richard A. Santoni

  • Kalamazoo County Probate Court
    Kalamazoo County Building
    227 W. Michigan Ave.
    Kalamazoo MI 49007
    616/383-8666

    Hon. Donald R. Halstead, Chief Judge
    Hon. Patricia N. Conlon
    Hon. Carolyn H. Williams

Kalkaska County
  • 46th Circuit Court
    Kalkaska County Courthouse
    605 N. Birch
    Kalkaska MI 49646
    231/258-3335

    Hon. Alton T. Davis, Chief Judge
    Hon. Dennis F. Murphy

  • 87th District Court-Kalkaska Co.
    Kalkaska County Governmental Center
    605 N. Birch Street
    Box 780
    Kalkaska MI 49646
    231/258-9031

    Hon. Patricia A. Morse

  • Kalkaska County Probate Court
    Kalkaska County Gov't Center
    605 N. Birch St.
    BOX 780
    Kalkaska MI 49646
    231/258-3330

    Hon. Lynne Marie Buday

Kent County
  • 17th Circuit Court
    Hall of Justice
    333 Monroe Ave., N.W.
    Grand Rapids MI 49503
    616/336-3621

    Hon. George S. Buth, Chief Judge
    Hon. Kathleen A. Feeney
    Hon. Donald A. Johnston III
    Hon. Dennis C. Kolenda
    Hon. Dennis B. Leiber
    Hon. H. David Soet
    Hon. Paul J. Sullivan

  • 59th District Court
    3181 Wilson Ave., S.W.
    Grandville MI 49418
    616/538-9660

    Hon. Peter P. Versluis, Chief Judge

  • 61st District Court
    Hall of Justice
    333 Monroe Ave., N.W.
    Grand Rapids MI 49503
    616/456-3278

    Hon. David J. Buter, Chief Judge
    Hon. Patrick C. Bowler
    Hon. J. Michael Christensen
    Hon. Jeanine Nemesi LaVille
    Hon. Ben H. Logan II
    Hon. Donald H. Passenger

  • 62A District Court
    Police Justice Building
    2650 DeHoop Ave., S.W.
    Wyoming MI 49509
    616/530-7385

    Hon. Jack R. Jelsema, Chief Judge
    Hon. Richard H. Timmers

  • 62B District Court
    4900 Breton Rd., S.E.
    BOX 8848
    Kentwood MI 49518-8848
    616/698-9310

    Hon. William G. Kelly, Chief Judge

  • 63rd District Court
    105 Maple St.
    Rockford MI 49341-9321
    616/866-1576

    Hon. Steven R. Servaas

  • 63rd District Court
    4300 Cascade Rd., S.E.
    Grand Rapids MI 49546
    616/336-3570

    Hon. Sara J. Smolenski, Chief Judge

  • Kent County Probate Court
    320 Ottawa Ave., N.W.
    Grand Rapids MI 49503
    616/774-3703

    Hon. John P. Steketee, Chief Judge
    Hon. Nanaruth H. Carpenter
    Hon. Patricia D. Gardner
    Hon. Janet A. Haynes

Keweenaw County
  • 12th Circuit Court
    Keweenaw County
    Courthouse
    Eagle River MI 49924
    906/482-2102

    Hon. Garfield W. Hood, Chief Judge

  • 97th District Court
    Keweenaw County Courthouse
    Fourth Street, Highway Contract 7
    P. O. Box 607
    Eagle River MI 49950
    906/337-2229

    Hon. Phillip L. Kukkonen, Chief Judge

  • Keweenaw County Probate Court
    Courthouse
    Fourth St., HC1
    BOX 607
    Eagle River MI 49924
    906/337-1927

    Hon. James G. Jaaskelainen, Chief Judge

Lake County
  • 51st Circuit Court
    Lake County
    895 N. Michigan Street
    BOX 1330
    Baldwin MI 49304
    231/745-4641

    Hon. Richard I. Cooper, Chief Judge

  • 78th District Court
    Corner Michigan & Tenth
    800 10th Street
    Box 1330
    Baldwin MI 49304
    231/745-2738

    Hon. H. Kevin Drake, Chief Judge

  • Lake County Probate Court
    1094 N. Michigan Ave.
    BOX 1330
    Baldwin MI 49304
    231/745-4614

    Hon. Mark S. Wickens, Chief Judge

Lapeer County
  • 40th Circuit Court
    Lapeer County Complex
    255 Clay Street
    Lapeer MI 48446
    810/667-0320

    Hon. Nick O. Holowka, Chief Judge
    Hon. Michael P. Higgins

  • 71A District Court
    Lapeer County Complex Building
    255 Clay Street
    Lapeer MI 48446
    810/667-0296

    Hon. Laura Cheger Barnard
    Hon. John T. Connolly

  • Lapeer County Probate Court
    Lapeer County Complex
    255 Clay Street
    Lapeer MI 48446
    810/667-0264

    Hon. Clayton E. Preisel, Chief Judge

Leelanau County
  • 13th Circuit Court
    Leelanau County Courthouse
    301 E. Cedar St.
    Leland MI 49654
    231/922-4701

    Hon. Thomas G. Power, Chief Judge
    Hon. Philip E. Rodgers Jr.

  • 86th District Court
    Leelanau County Courthouse
    BOX 486
    Leland MI 49654
    231/256-9931

    Hon. Michael J. Haley, Chief Judge
    Hon. Norman R. Hayes
    Hon. James R. McCormick

  • Leelanau County Probate Court
    Courthouse
    Box 595
    Leland MI 49654-0595
    231/256-9803

    Hon. Joseph E. Deegan, Chief Judge

Lenawee County
  • 39th Circuit Court
    Rex B Martin Judicial Building
    425 N. Main Street
    Adrian MI 49221
    517/264-4597

    Hon. Harvey A. Koselka, Chief Judge
    Hon. Timothy P. Pickard

  • 2A District Court
    Rex B Martin Judicial Bldg
    425 N. Main Street
    Adrian MI 49221
    517/264-4673

    Hon. James E. Sheridan, Chief Judge
    Hon. Natalia M. Koselka

  • Lenawee County Probate Court
    Rex B Martin Judicial Building
    425 N. Main Street
    Adrian MI 49221
    517/264-4614

    Hon. Charles W. Jameson, Chief Judge

Livingston County
  • 44th Circuit Court
    210 S. Highlander Way
    Howell MI 48843
    517/548-1120

    Hon. Daniel A. Burress
    Hon. Stanley J. Latreille

  • 53rd District Court
    204 S. Highlander Way
    Howell MI 48843
    517/548-1000

    Hon. A. John Pikkarainen, Chief Judge
    Hon. Frank R. Del Vero
    Hon. Michael K. Hegarty

  • Livingston County Probate Court
    Courthouse
    200 E. Grand River
    2nd Floor
    Howell MI 48843
    517/546-3750

    Hon. Susan L. Reck, Chief Judge

Luce County
  • 11th Circuit Court
    Luce County Government Building
    East Court Street
    Newberry MI 49868
    906/293-5521

    Hon. Charles H. Stark, Chief Judge

  • 92nd District Court
    Luce County
    407 W. Harrie St.
    Newberry MI 49868
    906/293-5531

    Hon. Steven E. Ford, Chief Judge

  • Luce/Mackinac Probate Dist. 6
    Luce County Gov't Bldg.
    407 W. Harrie St.
    Newberry MI 49868
    906/293-5601

    Hon. Thomas B. North, Chief Judge

Back to Main Court List