Court List for Michigan DWI / OUIL / OWI Cases

Need help finding out where your DWI / OUIL / OWI case will be heard? Just scroll down to consult this list of courts.

Back to Main Court List

Counties E-I

Eaton County
  • 56th Circuit Court
    Eaton County Courthouse
    1045 Independence Blvd.
    Charlotte MI 48813
    517/543-7500

    Hon. Thomas S. Eveland, Chief Judge
    Hon. Calvin E. Osterhaven

  • 56A District Court
    Eaton County Courthouse
    1045 Independence Blvd.
    Charlotte MI 48813
    517/485-6444 X 296

    Hon. Paul F. Berger, Chief Judge
    Hon. Harvey J. Hoffman

  • Eaton County Probate Court
    Courthouse
    1045 Independence Blvd.
    Charlotte MI 48813
    517/543-7500

    Hon. James L. Theophelis

Emmet County
  • 57th Circuit Court
    County Building
    200 Division
    Petoskey MI 49770
    231/348-1748

    Hon. Charles W. Johnson, Chief Judge

  • 90th District Court
    Emmet County, City-Co. Bldg.
    200 Division Street
    Petoskey MI 49770
    231/348-1750

    Hon. Richard W. May, Chief Judge

  • Emmet/Charlevoix Probate Dist. 7
    Emmet County Courthouse
    200 Division St.
    Petoskey MI 49770
    231/348-1765

    Hon. Frederick R. Mulhauser, Chief Judge

Genesee County
  • 7th Circuit Court
    Genesee County Courthouse
    900 S. Saginaw St.
    Flint MI 48502
    810/257-3252

    Hon. Robert M. Ransom, Chief Judge
    Hon. Duncan M. Beagle
    Hon. Joseph J. Farah
    Hon. Judith A. Fullerton
    Hon. Archie L. Hayman
    Hon. Geoffrey L. Neithercut
    Hon. Richard B. Yuille

  • 67th District Court
    630 S. Saginaw St.
    Suite 124
    Flint MI 48502
    810/257-3181

    Hon. Arthalu Lancaster

  • 67th District Court
    4094 Manor Dr.
    Burton MI 48529
    810/743-5600

    Hon. John L. Conover
    Hon. Richard L. Hughes

  • 67th District Court
    11820 N. Saginaw St.
    Mt. Morris MI 48458
    810/686-7140

    Hon. Larry Stecco

  • 67th District Court
    110 Trealout Drive
    Fenton MI 48430
    810/629-5318

    Hon. Christopher Odette, Chief Judge
    Hon. Mark C. McCabe

  • 68th District Court
    630 S. Saginaw St.
    Flint MI 48502-1526
    810/766-8968

    Hon. William H. Crawford II, Chief Judge
    Hon. Peter Anastor
    Hon. Raymond J. Branch
    Hon. Michael D. McAra
    Hon. Nathaniel C. Perry III
    Hon. Ramona M. Roberts

  • Genesee County Probate Court
    919 Beach St.
    Flint MI 48502
    810/257-3533

    Hon. Allen J. Nelson, Chief Judge
    Hon. Thomas L. Gadola
    Hon. Bruce A. Newman

Gladwin County
  • 55th Circuit Court
    Courthouse
    401 W. Cedar Ave.
    Gladwin MI 48624
    517/426-9237

    Hon. Kurt N. Hansen, Chief Judge

  • 80th District Court
    Gladwin County Building
    401 W. Cedar
    Gladwin MI 48624-2085
    517/426-9207

    Hon. Gary J. Allen, Chief Judge

  • Gladwin/Clare Probate Dist. 17
    Gladwin County Courthouse
    401 W. Cedar Street
    Gladwin MI 48624
    517/426-7451

    Hon. Thomas P. McLaughlin, Chief Judge

Gogebic County
  • 32nd Circuit Court
    Courthouse
    200 N. Moore St.
    Bessemer MI 49911-1099
    906/663-4211

    Hon. Roy D. Gotham, Chief Judge

  • 98th District Court
    Gogebic County Courthouse
    200 N. Moore St.
    Bessemer MI 49911
    906/663-4611

    Hon. Anders B. Tingstad Jr., Chief Judge

  • Gogebic County Probate Court
    Courthouse
    200 N. Moore St.
    Bessemer MI 49911
    906/667-0421

    Hon. Joel L. Massie, Chief Judge

Grand Traverse County
  • 13th Circuit Court
    Courthouse
    328 Washington St.
    Traverse City MI 49684
    231/922-4701

    Hon. Thomas G. Power, Chief Judge
    Hon. Philip E. Rodgers Jr.

  • 86th District Court
    Courthouse
    328 Washington St.
    Traverse City MI 49684
    231/922-4580

    Hon. Michael J. Haley, Chief Judge
    Hon. Norman R. Hayes
    Hon. James R. McCormick

  • Gr. Traverse County Prob. Court
    400 Boardman St.
    Traverse City MI 49684
    231/922-4640

    Hon. John D. Foresman, Chief Judge

Gratiot County
  • 29th Circuit Court
    Courthouse
    214 E. Center Street
    P O Box 437
    Ithaca MI 48847
    517/875-5224

    Hon. Jeffrey L. Martlew, Chief Judge
    Hon. Randy L. Tahvonen

  • 65B District Court
    245 E. Newark St.
    Ithaca MI 48847
    517/875-5240

    Hon. James B. Mackie, Chief Judge

  • Gratiot County Probate Court
    Courthouse
    214 E. Center St.
    BOX 217
    Ithaca MI 48847
    517/875-5231

    Hon. Jack T. Arnold, Chief Judge

Hillsdale County
  • 1st Circuit Court
    Courthouse
    29 N. Howell
    Hillsdale MI 49242
    517/437-4321

    Hon. Michael R. Smith, Chief Judge

  • 2B District Court
    49 N. Howell
    Hillsdale MI 49242
    517/437-7329

    Hon. Donald L. Sanderson, Chief Judge

  • Hillsdale County Probate Court
    Courthouse
    29 N. Howell
    Hillsdale MI 49242
    517/437-4643

    Hon. Albert J. Neukom, Chief Judge

Houghton County
  • 12th Circuit Court
    Houghton County Courthouse
    401 E. Houghton Ave.
    Houghton MI 49931
    906/482-5420

    Hon. Garfield W. Hood, Chief Judge

  • 97th District Court
    Houghton County Courthouse
    401 E. Houghton St.
    Houghton MI 49931
    906/482-4980

    Hon. Phillip L. Kukkonen, Chief Judge

  • Houghton County Probate Court
    Courthouse
    401 E. Houghton Ave.
    Houghton MI 49931
    906/482-3120

    Hon. John A. Mikkola, Chief Judge

Huron County
  • 52nd Circuit Court
    Huron County Building
    250 E. Huron
    Bad Axe MI 48413
    517/269-7112

    Hon. M. Richard Knoblock, Chief Judge

  • 73B District Court
    Huron County Building
    250 E. Huron Ave.
    Bad Axe MI 48413
    517/269-9987

    Hon. Karl E. Kraus, Chief Judge

  • Huron County Probate Court
    County Building
    250 E. Huron Ave.
    Bad Axe MI 48413
    517/269-9944

    Hon. David L. Clabuesch, Chief Judge

Ingham County
  • 30th Circuit Court
    Town Center Bldg.
    333 S. Capitol Ave.
    Suite C
    Lansing MI 48933
    517/483-6500

    Hon. Peter D. Houk, Chief Judge
    Hon. Thomas Leo Brown
    Hon. William E. Collette
    Hon. James R. Giddings
    Hon. Lawrence M. Glazer
    Hon. Michael G. Harrison
    Hon. Carolyn Stell

  • 54A District Court
    City Hall, 6th Floor
    124 W. Michigan Ave.
    Lansing MI 48933-1690
    517/487-1350

    Hon. Patrick F. Cherry, Chief Judge
    Hon. Charles F. Filice
    Hon. Paula J. Manderfield
    Hon. Beverley Renee Nettles-Nickerson
    Hon. James J. Wood

  • 54B District Court
    101 Linden St.
    East Lansing MI 48823
    517/351-7000

    Hon. Richard D. Ball, Chief Judge
    Hon. David L. Jordon

  • 55th District Court
    700 Buhl Dr.
    Mason MI 48854
    517/676-8414

    Hon. Thomas E. Brennan Jr., Chief Judge
    Hon. Pamela J. McCabe

  • Ingham County Probate Court
    303 W. Kalamazoo St.
    Grady Porter Building
    4th Floor
    Lansing MI 48933
    517/483-6105

    Hon. R. George Economy, Chief Judge
    Hon. Richard Joseph Garcia

Ionia County
  • 8th Circuit Court
    Ionia County Courthouse
    100 Main St.
    Ionia MI 48846
    616/527-5315

    Hon. Charles H. Miel, Chief Judge
    Hon. David A. Hoort

  • 64A District Court
    Ionia County
    101 W. Main St.
    Ionia MI 48846
    616/527-5344

    Hon. Raymond P. Voet, Chief Judge

  • Ionia County Probate Court
    Ionia County Courthouse
    100 Main St.
    Ionia MI 48846-1695
    616/527-5332

    Hon. Gerald J. Supina, Chief Judge

Iosco County
  • 23rd Circuit Court
    County Building
    422 Lake
    BOX 658
    Tawas City MI 48764-0658
    517/362-3485

    Hon. J. Richard Ernst, Chief Judge

  • 81st District Court
    Iosco County Building
    422 Lake
    BOX 388
    Tawas City MI 48764
    517/362-4441

    Hon. Allen C. Yenior, Chief Judge

  • Iosco County Probate Court
    Iosco County Building
    422 Lake
    BOX 421
    Tawas City MI 48764-0421
    517/362-3991

    Hon. John D. Hamilton, Chief Judge

Iron County
  • 41st Circuit Court
    Iron County Courthouse
    2 S. Sixth St.
    Suite 19
    Crystal Falls MI 49920
    906/875-3673

    Hon. John D. Payant, Chief Judge
    Hon. Mary Brouillette Barglind

  • 95B District Court
    Iron County Courthouse
    Crystal Falls MI 49920
    906/875-6658

    Hon. Michael J. Kusz, Chief Judge

  • Iron County Probate Court
    Courthouse
    2 South Sixth Street
    Suite 10
    Crystal Falls MI 49920-1413
    906/875-3121

    Hon. C. Joseph Schwedler, Chief Judge

Isabella County
  • 21st Circuit Court
    Isabella County Courthouse
    200 N. Main St.
    Mt. Pleasant MI 48858
    517/772-0911

    Hon. Paul H. Chamberlain, Chief Judge

  • 76th District Court
    200 N. Main St.
    Mt. Pleasant MI 48858
    517/772-0911

    Hon. William R. Rush

  • Isabella County Probate Court
    County Building
    200 N. Main St.
    Mt. Pleasant MI 48858
    517/772-0911

    Hon. William T. Ervin

Back to Main Court List