Court List for Michigan DWI / OUIL / OWI Cases

Need help finding out where your DWI / OUIL / OWI case will be heard? Just scroll down to consult this list of courts.

Back to Main Court List

Counties A-D

Alcona County
  • 26th Circuit Court
    Courthouse
    106 5th Street
    Harrisville MI 48740
    517/724-5131

    Hon. Joseph P. Swallow, Chief Judge
    Hon. John F. Kowalski

  • 82nd District Court
    Alcona County Building
    106 Fifth St.
    BOX 385
    Harrisville MI 48740
    517/724-5313

    Hon. Richard E. Noble, Chief Judge

  • Alcona County Probate Court
    County Building
    106 Fifth St.
    Box 328
    Harrisville MI 48740
    517/724-6880

    Hon. James H. Cook, Chief Judge

Alger County
  • 11th Circuit Court
    Alger County
    101 Court St.
    Munising MI 49862
    906/387-4636

    Hon. Charles H. Stark, Chief Judge

  • 93rd District Court
    Alger County Building
    101 Court Street
    Munising MI 49862
    906/387-3879

    Hon. Bruce E. Plackowski, Chief Judge

  • Alger/Schoolcraft Probate Dist. 5
    Courthouse Complex
    101 Court Street
    Munising MI 49862
    906/387-2080

    Hon. William W. Carmody, Chief Judge

Allegan County
  • 48th Circuit Court
    County Building
    113 Chestnut St.
    Allegan MI 49010
    616/673-0300

    Hon. Harry A. Beach, Chief Judge
    Hon. George R. Corsiglia

  • 57th District Court
    Allegan County Building
    113 Chestnut St.
    Allegan MI 49010
    616/673-0400

    Hon. Gary A. Stewart, Chief Judge
    Hon. Stephen E. Sheridan

  • Allegan County Probate Court
    County Building
    113 Chestnut St.
    Allegan MI 49010
    616/673-0210

    Hon. George A. Greig, Chief Judge

Alpena County
  • 26th Circuit Court
    Courthouse
    720 W. Chisholm St.
    Alpena MI 49707
    517/356-0395

    Hon. Joseph P. Swallow, Chief Judge
    Hon. John F. Kowalski

  • 88th District Court
    Alpena County Office Building
    719 Chisholm St.
    Alpena MI 49707
    517/354-3330

    Hon. Theodore O. Johnson, Chief Judge

  • Alpena County Probate Court
    Alpena County Office Building
    719 W. Chisholm St.
    Alpena MI 49707
    517/354-8827

    Hon. Douglas A. Pugh, Chief Judge

Antrim County
  • 13th Circuit Court
    Antrim County Courthouse
    205 Cayuga
    Bellaire MI 49615
    231/533-6353

    Hon. Thomas G. Power, Chief Judge
    Hon. Philip E. Rodgers Jr.

  • 86th District Court-Antrim Co.
    Antrim County Building
    205 Cayuga
    BOX 597
    Bellaire MI 49615
    231/533-6441

    Hon. Michael J. Haley, Chief Judge
    Hon. Norman R. Hayes
    Hon. James R. McCormick

  • Antrim County Probate Court
    County Building
    205 Cayuga
    BOX 130
    Bellaire MI 49615
    231/533-6681

    Hon. John W. Unger, Chief Judge

Arenac County
  • 34th Circuit Court
    Courthouse
    120 N. Grove
    BOX 609
    Standish MI 48658
    517/846-6131

    Hon. Ronald M. Bergeron, Chief Judge
    Hon. Michael J. Baumgartner

  • 81st District Court
    Arenac County Building
    129 Grove St.
    BOX 129
    Standish MI 48658
    517/846-9538

    Hon. Allen C. Yenior, Chief Judge

  • Arenac County Probate Court
    Courthouse
    120 N. Grove
    Box 666
    Standish MI 48658
    517/846-6941

    Hon. Jack William Scully, Chief Judge

Baraga County
  • 12th Circuit Court
    Baraga County
    Courthouse
    L'Anse MI 49946
    906/482-2102

    Hon. Garfield W. Hood, Chief Judge

  • 97th District Court
    Baraga County Courthouse
    16 N. Third
    L'Anse MI 49946
    906/524-6100

    Hon. Phillip L. Kukkonen, Chief Judge

  • Baraga County Probate Court
    Courthouse
    16 N. Third
    L'Anse MI 49946
    906/524-6390

    Hon. Timothy S. Brennan, Chief Judge

Barry County
  • 5th Circuit Court
    220 W. State St.
    Courthouse
    Hastings MI 49058
    616/948-4814

    Hon. James H. Fisher, Chief Judge

  • 56B District Court
    Courts and Law Building
    220 W. Court St.
    Suite 202
    Hastings MI 49058
    616/948-4835

    Hon. Gary R. Holman

  • Barry County Probate Court
    Courts & Law Building
    220 W. Court St.
    Suite 302
    Hastings MI 49058
    616/948-4842

    Hon. Richard H. Shaw

Bay County
  • 18th Circuit Court
    1230 Washington Ave.
    Bay City MI 48708
    517/895-4265

    Hon. Lawrence M. Bielawski, Chief Judge
    Hon. William J. Caprathe
    Hon. Kenneth W. Schmidt

  • 74th District Court
    1230 Washington Ave
    Bay City MI 48708
    517/895-4230

    Hon. John C. Leaming, Chief Judge
    Hon. Craig D. Alston
    Hon. Scott J. Newcombe

  • Bay County Probate Court
    1230 Washington Ave.
    Suite 715
    Bay City MI 48708
    517/895-4205

    Hon. Karen Tighe, Chief Judge

Benzie County
  • 19th Circuit Court
    BOX 70
    Beulah MI 49617
    231/723-6664

    Hon. James M. Batzer, Chief Judge

  • 85th District Court
    Benzie County
    448 Court Place
    BOX 398
    Beulah MI 49617-0398
    231/882-9671

    Hon. Brent V. Danielson, Chief Judge

  • Benzie County Probate Court
    Benzie County Gov't Center
    BOX 398
    Beulah MI 49617-398
    231/882-0006

    Hon. Nancy A. Kida, Chief Judge

Berrien County
  • 2nd Circuit Court
    Berrien County Courthouse
    811 Port St.
    St. Joseph MI 49085-1187
    616/983-7111 X 8395

    Hon. Paul L. Maloney, Chief Judge
    Hon. John N. Fields
    Hon. Casper O. Grathwohl
    Hon. John T. Hammond

  • 5th District Court
    Berrien County Courthouse
    811 Port St.
    St. Joseph MI 49085-1188
    616/983-7111

    Hon. Gary J. Bruce
    Hon. Angela Pasula
    Hon. Scott Schofield
    Hon. Lynda A. Tolen
    Hon. Dennis M. Wiley

  • Berrien County Probate Court
    Courthouse
    811 Port St.
    St. Joseph MI 49085-1189
    616/983-7111 X 8365

    Hon. Mabel Johnson Mayfield
    Hon. Thomas E. Nelson

Branch County
  • 15th Circuit Court
    Branch County Courthouse
    31 Division St.
    Coldwater MI 49036
    517/279-4304

    Hon. Michael H. Cherry, Chief Judge

  • 3A District Court
    Branch County Courthouse
    31 Division St.
    Coldwater MI 49036
    517/279-4308

    Hon. David T. Coyle, Chief Judge

  • Branch County Probate Court
    Courthouse
    31 Division St.
    Coldwater MI 49036
    517/279-4318

    Hon. Frederick L. Wood, Chief Judge

Calhoun County
  • 37th Circuit Court
    County Building
    315 W. Green St.
    Marshall MI 49068
    616/781-0713

    Hon. Conrad J. Sindt, Chief Judge
    Hon. Allen L. Garbrecht
    Hon. James C. Kingsley
    Hon. Stephen B. Miller

  • 10th District Court
    Calhoun County Justice Center
    161 E. Michigan Ave.
    Battle Creek MI 49014-4005
    616/969-6666

    Hon. John R. Holmes, Chief Judge
    Hon. Samuel I. Durham Jr.
    Hon. Franklin K. Line Jr.
    Hon. Marvin Ratner

  • Calhoun County Probate Court
    County Building
    315 W. Green St.
    Marshall MI 49068-1636
    616/781-0830

    Hon. Phillip E. Harter, Chief Judge
    Hon. Gary K. Reed

Cass County
  • 43rd Circuit Court
    Cass County Courthouse
    110 N. Broadway
    Cassopolis MI 49031
    616/445-4412

    Hon. Michael E. Dodge, Chief Judge

  • 4th District Court
    Cass County Courthouse
    110 N. Broadway
    Cassopolis MI 49031-1396
    616/445-4424

    Hon. Paul E. Deats, Chief Judge

  • Cass County Probate Court
    Courthouse
    110 N. Broadway
    Cassopolis MI 49031
    616/445-4452

    Hon. Susan L. Dobrich, Chief Judge

Charlevoix County
  • 33rd Circuit Court
    Charlevoix County Building
    301 State
    Charlevoix MI 49720
    231/547-7243

    Hon. Richard M. Pajtas, Chief Judge

  • 90th District Court
    Charlevoix County Building
    301 State St.
    Charlevoix MI 49720
    231/547-7227

    Hon. Richard W. May, Chief Judge

  • Charlevoix/Emmet Probate Dist. 7
    Charlevoix County Building
    301 State Street
    Charlevoix MI 49720
    231/547-7214

    Hon. Frederick R. Mulhauser, Chief Judge

Cheboygan County
  • 53rd Circuit Court
    County Building
    870 S. Main Street
    BOX 70
    Cheboygan MI 49721
    231/627-8818

    Hon. Scott Lee Pavlich, Chief Judge

  • 89th District Court
    Cheboygan County Courthouse
    870 S. Main
    Box 70
    Cheboygan MI 49721
    231/627-8809

    Hon. Harold A. Johnson Jr., Chief Judge

  • Cheboygan County Probate Court
    Courthouse
    807 S. Main Street
    BOX 70
    Cheboygan MI 49721
    231/627-8823

    Hon. Joseph P. Kwiatkowski, Chief Judge

Chippewa County
  • 50th Circuit Court
    Courthouse
    319 Court Street
    Sault Ste. Marie MI 49783
    906/635-6338

    Hon. Nicholas J. Lambros, Chief Judge

  • 91st District Court
    City-County Building
    325 Court Street
    Sault Ste. Marie MI 49783
    906/635-6320

    Hon. Michael W. MacDonald, Chief Judge

  • Chippewa County Probate Court
    Chippewa County Courthouse
    319 Court Street
    Sault Ste Marie MI 49783
    906/635-6316

    Hon. Lowell R. Ulrich, Chief Judge

Clare County
  • 55th Circuit Court
    Clare County Courthouse
    225 W. Main
    Harrison MI 48625
    517/539-7883

    Hon. Kurt N. Hansen, Chief Judge

  • 80th District Court
    Clare County Courthouse
    225 W. Main St.
    Harrison MI 48625-0438
    517/539-7174

    Hon. Gary J. Allen, Chief Judge

  • Clare/Gladwin Probate Dist. 17
    Clare County Courthouse
    225 W. Main St.
    Harrison MI 48625
    517/539-7109

    Hon. Thomas P. McLaughlin, Chief Judge

Clinton County
  • 29th Circuit Court
    Courthouse
    100 E. State St.
    St. Johns MI 48879
    517/224-5132

    Hon. Jeffrey L. Martlew, Chief Judge
    Hon. Randy L. Tahvonen

  • 65A District Court
    409 S. Whittemore
    St. Johns MI 48879
    517/224-5150

    Hon. Richard D. Wells, Chief Judge

  • Clinton County Probate Court
    Clinton County Courthouse
    101 E. State St.
    St. Johns MI 48879
    517/224-5190

    Hon. Marvin E. Robertson, Chief Judge

Crawford County
  • 46th Circuit Court
    Crawford County Building
    200 W. Michigan Ave.
    Grayling MI 49738
    517/348-2841

    Hon. Alton T. Davis, Chief Judge
    Hon. Dennis F. Murphy

  • 83rd District Court
    Crawford County Building
    200 W. Michigan Ave.
    Grayling MI 49738
    517/348-2841

    Hon. Francis L. Walsh, Chief Judge

  • Crawford County Probate Court
    Courthouse
    200 N. Michigan Ave.
    Grayling MI 49738
    517/348-2841

    Hon. John G. Hunter

Delta County
  • 47th Circuit Court
    Delta County Building
    310 Ludington St.
    Escanaba MI 49829
    906/789-5103

    Hon. Stephen T. Davis, Chief Judge

  • 94th District Court
    310 Ludington St.
    Escanaba MI 49829
    906/789-5106

    Hon. Robert J. DeGrand, Chief Judge

  • Delta County Probate Court
    Delta County Bldg.
    310 Ludington St.
    Escanaba MI 49829
    906/789-5114

    Hon. Robert E. Goebel Jr., Chief Judge

Dickinson County
  • 41st Circuit Court
    Courthouse
    705 S. Stephenson St.
    BOX 609
    Iron Mountain MI 49801
    906/774-2266

    Hon. John D. Payant, Chief Judge
    Hon. Mary Brouillette Barglind

  • 95B District Court
    Dickinson County Courthouse
    US 2, Stephenson St.
    BOX 609
    Iron Mountain MI 49801
    906/774-0506

    Hon. Michael J. Kusz, Chief Judge

  • Dickinson County Probate Court
    Courthouse
    BOX 609
    Iron Mountain MI 49801
    906/774-1555

    Hon. Robert G. Foster, Chief Judge

Back to Main Court List